ReadyPlanet.com
dot dot




Non-Immigrant Visa "B"

document, letter, non-b, visa

 


This is a Non-Immigrant "B" visa Multiple Entries.Holder of this visa has to make a visa run every 90 days. (4 visa run a year) If the last visa run is done before the 13 th. of January 2009 (expired date of the visa), you get 90 more days.

Visa fee: 550 RM or 5500 Baht. 

This is a Non-Immigrant "B" visa Single Entry which allows you to stay in Thailand for 90 days.You can apply for a work permit,buy a car or motorbike under your name.

Visa fee: 300 RM or 3,000 Baht


Non-Immigrant B Visa you can get at The Royal Thai Consulate of Penang, Malaysai. We have trip every Wednesday and Sunday night only 4,000 B. inclusive 3 star hotel single room, food, drink but not visa fee 3,000 B.
วีซ่า นอน-อิมมิเกรนท์ ท่านสามารถขอได้ที่ สถานกงสุลไทยประจำเมืองปีนัง ประเทศมาเลย์เซีย เรามีบริการทุกวัน พุธ และวันอาทิตย์ กลางคืน ท่านละ 4,000 บาท รวมค่าโรงแรม 3 ดาว พักห้องละคน อาหาร, เครื่องดื่ม แต่ไม่รวมค่าธรรมเนียมวีซ่า 3,000 บาท

 

NON-IMMIGRANT VISA B (Business)

Documents required for non immigrant (B) visa at Penang Malaysia

Business Purpose

1.    Completed visa application form.

2.    Original passport valid not less than 6 months and copy of passport.

3.    Recent passport-sized colored photograph (s).

4.    If self employed, financial statement of the applicant and certified copy of company registration.

5.    Documents required from the inviting company in Thailand:

5.1           Original invitation letter indicating reason of visit.

5.2           Copy of company’s registration certified by authorized director.

5.3           Copy of the company’s shareholders.

5.4           Copy of the company’s latest balance sheet.

Employment purpose

1.    Completed visa application form.

2.    Original passport valid no less than 6 months and copy of passport.

3.    Recent passport-sized colored photograph (s).

4.    Documents required from the inviting company in Thailand.

4.1           Original invitation letter indicating reason of employment, position and salary

4.2           Copy of the inviting company’s registration certified by authorized director.

4.3           Copy of the company’s shareholders.

4.4           Copy of the company’s latest balance sheet.

4.5           Copy of the inviting company’s registration of valued-added tax (VAT).

4.6           List of all foreign employees employed by the inviting company. (Specified by name, nationality and position).

5.    Copy of work permit or WP.3, WP.2, WP.5, WP. 7 (if any).

 
 

Documents for Non-Immigrant B Visa only 12,000-15,000 Baht.

For more information visit www.phuketvisa.com or Phuket Visa Law Office

64/46 Moo 1, Chaofa East Road, Thambon Vichit,
Muang District, Phuket 83000, Thailand

Tel: 076-264-476, 076-263-475 Fax: 076-374-563

Hotline 0-888-366-663
 
Visa Fee
Single Entry:            TR.             RM150
Single Entry:            Non-B         RM300 (Applicant without work permit)

Multiple Entries:       Non-B        RM750 (Applicant with the valid work permit)

Consular Hours
Visa Application:      09.30-11.30 am.

Visa Collection:       14.00-15.30 am. (On the next working day)       

WP. 3 Can get from employment office  

  

NON-IMMIGRANT B (BUSINESS) VISA 90 DAYS 20,000 BAHT
COMPLETE IN 2 WEEKS
ONLY PASSPORT AND 2 PHOTOS

wp.3

 



Name
Telephone
E-Mail
Topic
Description






Copyright © 2010 All Rights Reserved. By Phuket Visa Law Office
WE ARE SERVICES FOR VISAS, WORK PERMIT, ACCOUNTING, AUDITING, COMPANY FORMATION, LEGAL ADVICE, LAWYER & NOTARIES